Flat Discount - Use Code- AW10

Privacy Policy

AgileWaters is determined to ensuring your privacy, and we take data security and privacy seriously. This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) outlines how AgileWaters collects, uses, shares, and protects the personal information you give when you visit the AgileWaters as well as when you utilise our Service (s). It also explains your options for using, accessing, withdrawing consent (as defined above), and correcting your personal information. The use of information collected through our Service(s) is constrained to performing the services for which you have chosen AgileWaters. The capitalised terms used in this Policy that aren't defined here have the same meaning as those stated in our Terms of Service at ("Terms").

Sensitive personal data or information of a person is defined as defined by applicable privacy legislation for the purposes of this Privacy Policy. Please note that if relevant and/or mandated by applicable privacy legislation, the phrases personal information/personally identifiable information/personal data are used in this Privacy Policy to refer to sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Statement carefully as it restricts your use of AgileWaters and its related services. Please do not use AgileWaters if you do not agree to this Privacy Policy.

End Users' Notice

An administrator may create an account in AgileWaters on behalf of an "End-User" and give his or her information, including Personal Information, in some circumstances. In such circumstances, our "Customer" is the administrator, who could be your employer or the AgileWaters Authorised Training Partner (ATP). We collect information at our customers' request and have no direct interaction with the End-User whose personal data we handle.
The use of the AgileWaters platform by an End-user may be governed by the Customer's policies if any apply.

Our Customers must have the authority to act on behalf of the End-User and give their consent to the collection and use of their Personal Information in the manner indicated in this Privacy Policy.
If you are an End-user on our platform, please contact your administrator with any questions about privacy. AgileWaters is not liable for our customers' privacy and security practices, which may differ from those described in this privacy statement.
End users do not get customised advertisements or marketing communications from AgileWaters.

International Transfer

AgileWaters may store and handle personal data in your region, as well as in any other nation where AgileWaters or its affiliates, data sub-processors, have operations. We may transfer and access such information from around the world, including from other countries where AgileWaters has operations, to assist AgileWaters 's global operations. Even if AgileWaters transfers Data to other countries, this Privacy Statement will apply.

AgileWaters and its data processors currently operate a data centre in India.

People in the country may process the data we have. These employees may be involved in product development, customer and technical support, and other activities. These countries' data protection and other laws may not be as comprehensive as those in your country. You consent to the transmission, storage, and processing of your data in these countries by submitting your data and/or using Our Services.

Use of your Personal Data and Other Information

This Privacy Policy governs the use of personal information you submit to AgileWaters. We only use your personal information to provide you with our services. We also combine your Personal Identifiable Information (PII) with other Personally Non-Identifiable Information (non-PII) to better understand our users and improve the content and functionality of our website.

Personal Identifiable Information (PII) is any information that may be used to identify

In the following circumstances, we may collect the following personal information from you:

  • When you visit our website and freely supply the following information via one of our contact forms, a chat or phone session, or as part of a course purchase or registration on our site.
  • Name, email address, mailing address, phone number, and IP address are examples of contact information.
  • Information about your company, such as the name, size, and type of business
  • Your AgileWaters account information, including billing information, credit/debit card information, and the account password, if provided.
  • Note that all payment transactions are handled by secure payment gateway providers. Our servers do not keep any card information (other than the last four numbers of your card).
  • When you use our Learning Management System , support system, or respond to our surveys, we collect the following information:
  • When you use our Learning Management System , support system, or respond to our surveys, we collect the following information:
  • Name, email address, mailing address, IP address, geographic location, or phone number are examples of contact information.
  • Usernames and passwords are examples of unique identifiers.
  • When you give feedback to the Service, you must include your name and e-mail address (s)

Users may, however, visit our Site without revealing their identities. Users' personal identification information will only be collected if they willingly provide it to us. Users have the option to refuse to provide personally identifiable information, but doing so may restrict them from participating in certain Site-related activities.
Non-Personal Identifiable Data: Our logs contain certain non-personally identifiable data. The logs provide a variety of information.
Type of device, browser, language preference, time zone, screen size, and referring / exit pages

Use

Personal information gathered through the Websites, chatbox, mobile, email, or when you use the Service(s) may be used for the following purposes:

Services provided to you:
  • You will receive correspondence from the Service (s)
  • Determine or suggest appropriate items based on your company's needs.
  • Send you the information you've requested about a product or service.
  • Respond to requests for assistance from customers.
  • Manage your account's settings.
  • Send you marketing and promotional materials.
  • When you utilise our Service, you may make transactions with other users easier (s).
  • Perform aggregate statistical studies of user behaviour and characteristics in order to gauge interest in and use of the site's various sections.
  • We use your personal information to contact you about AgileWaters offerings, such as content, courseware, products, enquiries, and services, via various channels (e.g., phone, email, chat), and you grant us specific permission to do so by consenting to this Privacy Policy. Regardless of whether you have already registered for DND, DNC, or NCPR service, you still authorise us to call you for the above-mentioned purposes.
  • If you provide us with personal information about your contacts, we will only use it for the purpose for which you supplied it.
Share

We will share information, including personal information, with your company or AgileWaters Authorised training partner if your subscription was given by them.
Personal information may be shared with our Group Companies and subcontractors that assist us in providing our Service (s). The service agreements with our data processors cover transfers to subsequent third parties. We reserve the right to disclose your personal data in accordance with applicable law, in response to lawful requests by public authorities, such as meeting national security or law enforcement requirements, and when we believe disclosure is necessary to protect our rights and/or to comply with a judicial proceeding, court order, or other legal process served on us.
Your user account and personal data will most likely be among the assets transferred if AgileWaters goes through a corporate change, such as a merger or acquisition by another firm, or the sale of all or a portion of its assets. Any such change in ownership or control will be communicated to you via email and a conspicuous notice on our Websites. With your permission, we may also release your personal information to any other third party.

Third-Party Information

We also get data from other sources. We safeguard data collected from third parties using the procedures outlined in this statement, as well as any additional limits imposed by the data's source. The following are examples of third-party sources that have been used in the past:
We buy demographic data from data brokers to enhance the data we collect.
When you give one or more social networks permission to access your data, you are giving them permission to do so.
Participants in our referral program, whether they are current or former students.
Providers who assist us in determining your location based on your IP address so that we can tailor specific items to your location.
Publicly-available sources such as open government databases or other data in the public domain, as well as partners with whom we offer co-branded services or engage in collaborative marketing efforts.
Other sources, such as postal mail, telephone, or fax, may provide us with Personal Information about you. In order to better the products and services we provide, we may combine this information with information we have already received from you via the Site.
Correction, deletion, or export of personal data
You have the right to access, update, and delete your personal information at any time, according to AgileWaters. We will provide you with reasonable access to the personal information we gather about you if you make a request. You also have the right to revoke your permission to the gathering of personal data by submitting a written request for data erasure, which the Company will honour in accordance with current privacy regulations. You will have the following options for correcting, updating, modifying, or deleting this information, as well as withdrawing your consent.

If you have joined AgileWaters on your own

You can access, edit, or export your Personal Information in your online AgileWaters account at any time by logging in and heading to your profile page, or by contacting us. If you're using an account given by a company (AgileWaters Authorised Training Partner or your Employer) Exceptions to Deletion: If you request access to your personal information and discover that it is incorrect, we will work with you to amend or delete it as soon as possible – unless we need to maintain it for legitimate business or legal reasons. We endeavour to keep our services up to date in a way that prevents data loss due to human error or criminal intent. As a result, we may not be able to delete residual copies of your information from our active servers or backup systems immediately after you delete it from our services. Data Portability Exception: There may be practical restrictions to the quantity of information we can share. We may, for example, limit an individual's access to personal information if the burden or expense of giving access is disproportionate to the dangers to the individual's privacy or if doing so would infringe the rights of others. Except in the case of data correction, we may save and store earlier versions of your Personal Information in our databases, access logs, and other records in order to comply with various routine data audits.

Other Tracking Technologies and Cookies

Cookies and other tracking technologies (e.g., web beacons, device identifiers, and pixels) are used by AgileWaters and our third-party partners, such as our advertising and analytics partners (mentioned above), to offer functionality and to recognise you across multiple Services and devices.
AgileWaters employs a variety of cookie kinds.
Essential Cookies: These cookies are required for the Site and Service to function properly (s). These cookies are used to keep a user logged in to the Service(s) and to remember relevant information when they return (s).
Insight Cookies: These cookies are used to track user actions within the Service(s), allowing us to improve your user experience.
Marketing Cookies: These are used to serve you personalised and interest-based advertisements based on your browsing behaviour and other similar actions on our Websites.
You have the option of having your computer notify you each time a cookie is transmitted, or you can turn off all cookies. This is done through the browser's settings. Because each browser is different, consult the Help Menu on your browser to discover how to modify your cookies properly.
Some of the features that make your site experience more efficient may be disabled if you disable cookies.

Advertisement

To manage our advertising on other websites, we work with third parties. Our third-party partners may use technology like cookies to collect information about your activities on our Website and other sites so that they can target you with ads based on your browsing habits and interests. If you do not want your information to be used to serve you interest-based adverts, you can opt out by clicking here (or if located in the European Union, click here). Please note that this does not prevent you from being offered advertisements. You'll continue to get generic advertisements.

Website-based communication

We may send you newsletters and/or marketing materials using your email address. If you no longer wish to receive these communications, please follow the instructions in the emails you receive or contact us at
In rare situations when it is essential, we will send you Service(s)-related announcements. If our Services) are briefly unavailable due to maintenance, we may send you an email. You cannot generally opt-out of communications that are not promotional in nature. You can remove your account if you don't want to receive them.

Information Protection

Industry-standard security measures are in place on our Websites and Service(s) to protect against the loss, misuse, and modification of the information under our control. When you give us sensitive information (such as credit card numbers or login credentials), we encrypt it using Secure Socket Layer technology (SSL).
Despite our best efforts to secure your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you communicate to our Websites or via the Service(s), and such communication is at your own risk. We shall employ stringent protocols and security mechanisms to try to prevent unauthorised access to your personal information once we get it.
To protect against unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information, and data maintained on our Site, we utilise appropriate data collection, storage, and processing methods and security measures. In order to keep your visit to our site as safe as possible, we check it on a regular basis for security gaps and known vulnerabilities.
Malware scanning is performed on a regular basis.
Your personal information is kept behind secured networks and is only accessible by a small number of people with special access permissions to such systems who are compelled to keep the information private. Furthermore, using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology, any sensitive/credit information you provide is protected.
All payment transactions are performed through secure gateway providers, not on our systems.

Testimonials

On our Websites, we offer customer testimonials, comments, and reviews, which may contain personal information. We acquire the customer's permission to display their name alongside their testimonial before posting it. Please contact us if you want your testimonial deleted.

Amendments

AgileWaters reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we'll put a notice on our site's main page, update the date at the bottom of this page, and send you an email. Users are encouraged to check this page for updates on a regular basis to be informed about how we work to protect the personal information we gather. You understand and agree that it is your duty to examine this privacy policy on a regular basis and be aware of any changes.
Following the publishing of any amendment, modification, or change to this Policy, your continuing use of this website or the Service(s) shall represent your acceptance of the modifications to this Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Policy, or any updated version of this Policy, you may opt to stop using the Websites or Service(s).

Getting in touch with AgileWaters

If you have any questions regarding this privacy policy or your interactions with AgileWaters, please use the AgileWaters Help and Support page to contact us.
Any disputes or objections about the processing of personal information should be directed to the Grievance Officer listed below:
Full Name: Vijay Wade
Email: agilewaters.consulting@gmail.com

WhatsApp chat